Sunday, November 30, 2008

三个心愿

我喜欢你的眼神温柔又危险
请不要戴上眼镜我会看不见
想要张开双手把你宝贝
想和你天天见面
想带你环游世界
我喜欢你爱逞强苯苯的笑脸
在心中抬头挺胸坚定的信念
这个辽阔世界不够完美
但有了你在我身边什么都很OK

第一个心愿 为你 把幸福 堆积
天涯到海角 头发到呼吸
第二个心愿 给你 最好的 自己
再许个心愿 我的爱把你占领

为什么为了小事就要掉眼泪
好象有太多的事只能自己背
其实只要你说一句OK
现在就立刻马上变成你的superman
这世上最重要的不止是誓言
只要你常常记得亲亲我的脸
我会永远记得这个今天
还有很久的那一天我也要有你陪

hmm. quite a long time din listen 2 chinese song.
Evyday mad at u, mad at me. ahah.
Mayb gt influenced by u.
Las9 whn found bac all those file tat u sent to me b4..
I jz realised tat sum songs quite nice. hmm.
mayb the song is quite a long time.
bt tis is the song i like the most.=)

Friday, November 28, 2008

MAD

She's starin' at me
I'm sittin', wonderin' what she's thinkin'
Mmmmmm
Nobody's talkin' 'cause talkin' just turns into screamin'
Ohhh
And now is i'm yellin' over her, she's yellin' over me
All that that means
is neither of us is listening
[and what's even worse]
that we don't even remember why we're fighting.


So both of us are mad for...

Nothin' [fighting for]
Nothin' [crying for]
Nothin' [whooaaa]
But we wont let it go for nothin'
[no not for]
Nothin'
This should be nothin' to a love like what we got
Ohhh baby...

I know sometimes it's gonna rain
but baby, can we make up now
'cause I can't sleep through the pain
[can't sleep through the pain].

Girl, i don't wanna go to bed
[mad at you]
And i don't want you to go to bed
[mad at me]
Ohhh no no no...

And it gets me upset, girl
when your constantly accusing.
[askin' questions like you've already known]
We're fighting this war, baby
when both of us are losing.
[This ain't the way that love is supposed to go].

Whoahhhh.....
[what happened to workin' it out]
We've fall into this place
where you ain't backin' down and i ain't backin' down
so what the hell do we do now...

It's all for.
Nothin'

Oh, baby this love ain't gonna be perfect
[perfect, perfect, ohh ohh]
and just how good it's gonna be
we can fuss and we can fightlong as everythings allright between us...
before we go to sleep.

Baby, we're gonna be happy.


I love tis.
You love tis.
She love tis.
He loves tis. as well.
WE ARE MAD FOR NOTHING. xD

Messy + Crazy

What's wrong wif me.?
I gona crazy now.
What's an unlucky Friday morning.
Once i step into the ferry..
Opps..i 4gt to bring it- my english group presentation outline.
I left it on the table.
How.? What should I do now.?
Suddenly, the feeling of panic come n disturb me.
My heart keep pounding.aikx.
immediately msg my dear little bro as he is at hom.
He helps me to type it n send to my mail box.
But..How can i get it.?
The laptop din wif me..
suddenly received sum1 msg.
yeah..is u. You are my "LUCKY STAR".
My bro send thru msn for him.
and ask him to save in pendrive n pass to me.
Ohh. Thx a lots. feel relax nw.
No more panic..
But then i realise tat how can i print it out.?
Go 2 JE..NOOO..it is too late.
i need it by 12pm. >,<
quickly phone " lucky star" for help.
To my surprise, he already print it out.
phewwww..FINALLY.
thx a lots ya. Mr. Jackie. =)
If not, i think I really will crazy. aha.

ahahah. no more travel by plane nx time.
Opps. so cheap.
cheap until the plane fly anytime n anywhere..

The plan spoiled.
The dream to meet each other broke. aikx.
a bit disappointed.
hmmm..well.
is ok. V still can meet on the cuming SAT. =)

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

我真的没有勇气

歌手:光良
词:光良 曲:瑞业


终于做了这个决定
别人怎么说我不理
只要也一样的肯定
我愿意天涯海角都随你去
我知道一切不容易
我的心一直温习说服自己
最怕你忽然说要放弃
爱真的需要勇气
来面对流言蜚语
只要你一个眼神肯定
我的爱就有意义
我们都需要勇气
去相信会在一起
人潮拥挤我能感觉你
放在我手心里你的真心
如果我的坚强任性
会不小心伤害了你
你能不能温柔提醒
我虽然心太急更害怕错过你

Saturday, November 22, 2008

"家家有本难念的经."
的确很难很难..
念得我好累好累.
近来,发生了太多太多的事.
把你们和我们的距离拉得好远好远..
你的一句话..
刺得我好痛好痛..
可我在你的面前却只能强"演"微笑.
我从不曾在你的面前落泪.
我也不曾向你诉苦,
不曾向你投诉.
因为我不想让我的伤心成为你的负担..
我知道你辛苦..
你给的每个承诺,
我都铭记在心..
满怀期待..
可每一次你都忘了..
期待让人越来越沉迷
期待让人越来越疲惫
一个人撑伞
一个人擦泪
一个人好累..
我也习惯了.!!!
我真希望你没说出那句话.
我的伪装在你的眼里却是坚强.
好想好想告诉你..
我撑得好累好累.
你伤得我好重好重.

Friday, November 21, 2008

Bye Bye Fast Food

ohhh.yeah..phewww..
finally i finish the BM presentation + BISA assignment.
hmmm. although many thgs happened around.
Is fine. All over d. hehe.
Don't bother wif tat anymore.
Jz hope tat the cuming assignment wont same group wif u.
Bt..i knw tis is HARD. nx week will b a RELAX week.
NO assignment.! NO test.!

opps. aunty wear.xD
I wish I can go for shopping + GSC + REDBOX.
Gonna meet my baby on cuming Fri.
I miss you.baby

sumthg tat touched my heart.
thx baby. thx. Besides THX. i don't know wat can i say.
Thx for ur encouragement.
Thx for accompany me till midnite.
Thx for everythg tat u had done.
THANKS. If u r a guy, i thk i will marry wif u. ahahah.xD
thx babi as well. hehe.
video
video for presentation.=)
thx sista.

Sunday, November 16, 2008

Autocity.

Date : 16.11.2008
Time : 5.30p.m~8.00p.m
Venue : Autocity. Tao.

Today. my generous boss (Mr.Boon) bring all his worker( little chicken, little piggy, ms.pragnent, sussy and me)
wif his friends ( Mr.Goh and his son).
His son-xin tian, I cal him "Heart Sweet". PSDC E&E Student.
wao, smart + handsum..but..but..the way he walk vy "niang".
sory ya. heart sweet. xD ( comment frm evy1 ).
Thx for the dinner. Really nice.
But make me FAT again. ahahha.



before enter Tao.






The design..wao.!!!

Our favourite food.yummy yummy.


Toilet Showtime again.=P

Bye Bye Tao.! I hope tat i will be back soon. miss ya. xD

little piggy, little chicken and me(little horse) =.='''

cute didi. =)

I'm back.

Oppps..injured caused by work. aikx..

busy reply sum1 msg. =)

The mood of the day. heheh.



Thursday, November 13, 2008

Out of Control.

I'm fully disappointed on what I had done.

Today is my presentation.
I had already prepared since Tue.
I keep memorising.
I keep typing.
I keep writing.
Is tat the wrong method.?
aikx..
I tot I can present in a good situation.
At least don't nervous.
However, whn thr is my turn.
I start feel panic.
Oppps.
I cant control it.
All the thgs have gone from memory..
Wat should I do.?
Jz trying my best to present..aikx..
I thk nt I din prepare well.
is bcz of nervous..and the mood.
Hope tat I will hav the 2nd chance.

My little bro get 6A1B.
so sad whn heard abt tis.
I knw he was vy pressure.
and tat time was my test.
I apologize for tat, as I din even giv sumtimes to u,
to help u do revision.
I'm sorry. I'm really sorry. T.T

SPECIALLY THX TO :~
1. my baby. ( thx for support )
2. aunty Linda ( thx for the formal wear )
3. piggie ( thx for ur console, feel better afta ur cal )
4. mummy ( buy me a bar of chocolate. )

~ beside McD. Chocolate cure my sadness & moody. ahah. FAT.

feel tat myself getting emo & moody recently.
Before tat, I will be able to control it.
Ntg can influence me.
Bt now...
only a little thg can influence my whole day mood. >.<
Nw feel better d.

TOMMOROW WILL BE A BETTER DAY. =)

Sunday, November 9, 2008

busy

schedule of this week ( 10.11.2008~17.11.2008)
Monday
~new world park. Old Town.
~Aunty Boey's office.
[ as she miss me so much]
~Trendy
[ to get my formal wear]
~Dating
[ wif Mr.Marco]

Tues
~marry wif Mr.Macro.
[wuwu. Hope Mr.Macro love me. dun gv me "F"ail for present.]
~Group meeting.
[know more abt Mr,Informatin System]


Wed
~Dating wif Mr.English.[ he love fast food vy much]

Thur.
~ The important date for me.
[Mr. English say wan intro me to his parents, He wan me present "Fast Food"' as his mum lik it vy much] nervous.!!

Fri.
~ Finally free. Gv my self MC 1 day

Sat.
~ working.
~ Dating wif little chicken & little piggy at autocity.
[ little piggy nt tat piggie]. ahaha.xD

Sun.
~working.

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

sick.>,<

我想我病了.!!!
我想那因该就是自闭症吧.!哈...
最近的我
常向往一个人的空间
一个人时的那份宁静.
一个人时的那份自由.
一个人时的那份心情.
独自的搭公车
独自的走在人群中
独自的关在房间里
与世间隔离..
感觉是多么的自在.
其实说穿了..
还不是用逃避来面对一切
这根本不是真正的我..
原本的我
是多么的讨厌宁静
是多么的不甘寂寞
是多么的喜欢游荡.
我想过多几天我就能战胜病魔
就让我病多几天吧.!!!

"我没有您想象中那么坚强
我只是擅长用微笑去伪装,不是吗.?
我没有您形容的那么勇敢..
我偶尔也会受伤.."

Monday, November 3, 2008

Fire.!!!!!

Bcz of nothing 4 me to do..
errr...can say lazy to do la.xD
I accompany my little bro go to Jabatan Pendaftaran Negara..
To register for the Identity Card..
Opps..tat time is the break time for the workers..
Is ok.! V wait at thr..
An old women which is the cleanliness~ Ah Sham sitting at the information counter..
Afta fill in the form, I go to the counter to ask for mor info abt the procedure of Identity card.

" Cik, selepas isi tu borang, kami perlu tunggu kat mana.?"
I ask her wif my fake smile.=)

" Kau tak tau keh, tak tunggu di sini tunggu kat mana.? sini kan satu tempat saja. bodoh ar.?"

How could u scold ppl lik tat.?
Sumor show me her "pretty" face..
wat the impolite + unfriendly ah sham.?
Tis is not ur department leh..
non of ur business.
if u duno lik to answer is ok.
bt can u pls dun scold ppl wif the word BODOH.!

My little bro's face turns black.
jz lik me.
the fire suddenly burn..
Luckily I'm able to control the fire.
stay calm. if nt....>.<

IKRAR JABATAN PENDAFTARAN NEGARA.
Bahawa kami, Warga JPN,
Berikrar, Akan Sentiasa,
Menjalankan tugas-tugas,
Dengan
bersih, cekap, dan amanah
Serta rajin dan berdisiplin
Bagi mencapai wawasan JPN dan negara.

bersih~Tis i din hav any comment.
Cekap~ Iszit nid abt 30min to do IC.?
Amanah~ so so la.
Rajin~ why the no hang at 2062 for a long time.? although the ppl cums out d.
Berdisiplin~ I don thk so.
Mesra~ Opps...>.< Totally din hav.

Sunday, November 2, 2008

2008 Graduation

2008 Graduation
Vanue : SJK (C) Chung Hwa Cawangan 1, Butterworth.
Time : 9.30a.m ~ 2.30p.m
Date : 2-11-2008

The 1st place tat i go is


Canteen.
Cry at thr, bcz gt bully by sum1. aikx. malu lo.>,<
Playground.( lik to lepak at here )


Stair.
I still remember the guy nyaris kiss tiok me at corner.
ahahah.

I duty at here when i was a prefect.( 1999 )




Passport. ahah.


Girl. Guess where is the place.?>>>>>





My class. 3k (1999), 6k (2002)


My place (2002) The third row. centre.
I still remenber tat two guy tat sit bside me.
1 nw at KDU. 1 nw at INTI. hehe.
1 funny. 1 crazy.


yeah.! the champion. The Best Discipline.




Blackboard.


Conteng.!!!!


My hand-writing.=P


The new thg i had lraen from primary school.
SUCKER.!!! ahahha.


The top student of year 2008 goes to..LIM PHIN SHEN.
My little bro. Handsum n smart. ahaha.


Ying & Shen. yeah.!!!






Present from his FANS.



His beloved prize.


wao. Kiss kiss. ahaha

Idea From : Li YinG
Modal : Phin Shen
Photographer : Phin Chung


2day is ar Shen bufday. HAPPY BUFDAY YA.!!!
V proud of u. =)

Saturday, November 1, 2008

Emo.

Dear Mr./ Mrs. Emo,

I apologise abt wat I had said to u.
I'm so sorry.
Can u pls stay away from me.??? >,<
I wonder why recently I will become like tat.
bcz of presentation cuming soon.?
bcz of test cuming soon.?
bcz of the assignment.?
bcz of the pressure.?
Pls dun ask me why.
As myself still finding an answer.!!!
Mr/ Mrs Emo cum and find me in the wrong time.
Ur presence make me down.
Tis few days u keep CALLING me.
make me feel frustrated..
I adi tol myself nt to answer ur CALL.
bt thn finally i still answer it.
make me feel down afta tat.!!!
How could u cum n influence me.?
I dunwan U. I dun lik U. Can say I HATE U.
Pls dun come to find me anymore...


From N@omi.